Malvaceae

Géneros: 
Abelmoschus esculentus (L.) MoenchAbelmoschus manihot (L.) Medik.Abelmoschus moschatus Medik.
Abutilon chiriquinum A. Robyns(syn)Abutilon crispum (L.) Medik.(syn)Abutilon cymosum Triana & Planch.
Abutilon divaricatum Turcz.Abutilon giganteum (Jacq.) SweetAbutilon hirtum (Lam.) Sweet
Abutilon purpusii Standl.Abutilon theophrasti Medik.Allosidastrum pyramidatum (Cav.) Krapov., Fryxell & D.M. Bates
Althaea rosea L.Anoda cristata (L.) Schltdl.Bastardia viscosa (L.) Kunth
Briquetia spicata (Kunth) FryxellChorisia rosea Seem.(syn)Gossypium barbadense L.
Gossypium hirsutum L.Hampea albipetala Cuatrec.Hampea appendiculata (Donn. Sm.) Standl. var. appendiculata
Hampea appendiculata (Donn. Sm.) Standl. var. longicalyx FryxellHampea dukei A. Robyns(syn)Hampea micrantha A. Robyns
Hampea panamensis Standl.(syn)Hampea platanifolia Standl.Hampea punctulata Cuatrec.
Herissantia crispa (L.) BrizickyHibiscus bifurcatus Cav.Hibiscus cocleanus A. Robyns(syn)
Hibiscus costatus A. Rich.Hibiscus ferox Hook. f.(syn)Hibiscus furcellatus Desr.
Hibiscus pernambucensis Arruda(syn)Hibiscus phoeniceus Jacq.Hibiscus radiatus Cav.
Hibiscus rosa-sinensis L. var. rosa-sinensisHibiscus rosa-sinensis L. var. schizopetalus DyerHibiscus sabdariffa L.
Hibiscus schizopetalus (Dyer) Hook. f.(syn)Hibiscus sororius L.Hibiscus spathulatus Garcke
Hibiscus tiliaceus L. var. pernambucensis (Arruda) A. Cast.(syn)Hibiscus woodsonii A. Robyns(syn)Kearnemalvastrum subtriflorum (Lag.) D.M. Bates
Kosteletzkya depressa (L.) O.J. Blanch., Fryxell & D.M. BatesKosteletzkya pentasperma Griseb.(syn)Lopimia dasypetala (Turcz.) Standl.(syn)
Lopimia malacophylla (Link & Otto) Mart.(syn)Malache maxonii Standl.(syn)Malache panamensis Standl.(syn)
Malache penduliflora Standl.(syn)Malachra alceifolia Jacq.Malachra alceifolia Jacq. var. fasciata (Jacq.) A. Robyns(syn)
Malachra fasciata Jacq.Malachra radiata (L.) L.Malva neglecta Wallr.
Malvastrum americanum (L.) Torr.Malvastrum coromandelianum (L.) GarckeMalvaviscus arboreus Cav. var. arboreus
Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. var. lobatus A. Robyns(syn)Malvaviscus arboreus Cav. var. mexicanus Schltdl.(syn)Malvaviscus concinnus Kunth
Malvaviscus longifolius Garcke(syn)Malvaviscus penduliflorus DC.Neobrittonia acerifolia (G. Don) Hochr.
Pavonia alba Seem.Pavonia castaneifolia A. St.-Hil. & NaudinPavonia corymbosa (Sw.) Willd.
Pavonia fruticosa (Mill.) Fawc. & RendlePavonia longipes Standl. var. longipes(syn)Pavonia longipes Standl. var. hirsuta A. Robyns(syn)
Pavonia malacophylla (Link & Otto) GarckePavonia maxonii (Standl.) Standl.(syn)Pavonia mollis Kunth
Pavonia oxyphyllaria Donn. Sm.Pavonia paludicola Nicolson ex FryxellPavonia paniculata Cav.
Pavonia penduliflora (Standl.) Standl.Pavonia peruviana GürkePavonia rhizophorae Killip
Pavonia riedelii Gürke var. ovata (C. Presl) A. Robyns(syn)Pavonia rosea Schltdl. var. maxonii (Standl.) A. Robyns(syn)Pavonia rosea Schltdl.(syn)
Pavonia schiedeana Steud.Pavonia sessiliflora Kunth(syn)Pavonia sidifolia Kunth
Pavonia spicata Cav.(syn)Pavonia spiralis Cav.(syn)Peltaea ovata (C. Presl) Standl.
Peltaea sessiliflora (Kunth) Standl.Peltaea trinervis (C. Presl) Krapov. & CristóbalPentaplaris doroteae L.O. Williams & Standl.
Pseudabutilon spicatum (Kunth) R.E. Fr.(syn)Sida acuta Burm. f. var. cuspidata A. Robyns(syn)Sida aggregata C. Presl
Sida begonioides Griseb.(syn)Sida ciliaris L.Sida cuspidata (A. Robyns) Krapov.
Sida decumbens A. St.-Hil. & Naudin(syn)Sida glabra Mill.Sida glomerata Cav.
Sida glutinosa Comm. ex Cav.(syn)Sida haenkeana C. PreslSida hirsutisima Mill.
Sida hyssopifolia C. PreslSida jamaicensis L.Sida jussieana DC.
Sida linearifolia A. St.-Hil.(syn)Sida linifolia Cav.Sida martiana A. St.-Hil.
Sida panamensis Monteiro(syn)Sida paniculata L.(syn)Sida pyramidata Cav.(syn)
Sida quinquenervia Duchass. ex Triana & Planch.(syn)Sida repens Cav.Sida rhombifolia L.
Sida setifera C. Presl(syn)Sida setosa Mart. ex CollaSida spinosa L.
Sida ulmifolia Mill.Sida urens L.Sida viarum A. St.-Hil.
Sidastrum paniculatum (L.) FryxellSidastrum quinquenervium (Duchass. ex Triana & Planch.) Baker f.Spirotheca rosea (Seem.) P.E. Gibbs & W.S. Alverson
Talipariti tiliaceum (L.) Fryxell var. pernambucense (Arruda) FryxellThespesia populnea (L.) Sol. ex CorrêaUrena lobata L.
Urena lobata L. var. sinuata (L.) Hochr.(syn)Urena sinuata L.Wercklea cocleana (A. Robyns) Fryxell
Wercklea ferox (Hook. f.) FryxellWercklea grandiflora FryxellWercklea insignis Pittier & Standl.
Wercklea lutea RolfeWercklea woodsonii (A. Robyns) FryxellWissadula amplissima (L.) R.E. Fr.
Wissadula excelsior (Cav.) C. PreslWissadula hernandioides (L' Hér.) GarckeWissadula hirsuta C. Presl
Wissadula periplocifolia (L.) C. Presl ex Thwaites