Asteraceae

Géneros: 
Acanthospermum humile (Sw.) DC.Acmella alba (L'Hér.) R.K. JansenAcmella brachyglossa Cass.
Acmella oppositifolia (Lam.) R.K. Jansen var. oppositifoliaAcmella paniculata (Wall. ex DC.) R.K. JansenAdenostemma platyphyllum Cass.
Ageratina anisochroma (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob.Ageratina aschenborniana (S. Schauer) R.M. King & H. Rob.(syn)Ageratina bustamenta (DC.) R.M. King & H. Rob.(syn)
Ageratina chiriquensis (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Ageratina ciliata (Less.) R.M. King & H. Rob.(syn)Ageratina costaricensis R.M. King & H. Rob.
Ageratina croatii R.M. King & H. Rob.Ageratina herrerae R.M. King & H. Rob.Ageratina ixiocladon (Benth.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Ageratina kupperi (Suess.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Ageratina molinae R.M. King & H. Rob.Ageratina pichinchensis (Kunth) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Ageratina whitei R.M. King & H. Rob.Ageratum chiriquense (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Ageratum conyzoides L.
Ageratum houstonianum Mill.Ageratum microcarpum (Benth.) Hemsl.(syn)Ageratum oerstedii B.L. Rob.
Ageratum oliveri R.M. King & H. Rob.(syn)Ageratum panamense B.L. Rob.(syn)Ageratum petiolatum (Hook. & Arn.) Hemsl.
Ageratum riparium B.L. Rob.Ageratum rivale B.L. Rob.(syn)Alomia chiriquensis B.L. Rob.(syn)
Ambrosia cumanensis Kunth(syn)Ambrosia hispida PurshAmbrosia peruviana Willd.
Archibaccharis irazuensis (S.F. Blake) S.F. BlakeArchibaccharis panamensis S.F. BlakeArchibaccharis schiedeana (Benth.) J.D. Jacks.
Aster spinosus Benth.Austroeupatorium inulaefolium (Kunth) R.M. King & H. Rob.Ayapana amygdalina (Lam.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Ayapana elata (Steetz) R.M. King & H. Rob.Ayapana herrerae R.M. King & H. Rob.Ayapana stenolepis (Steetz) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Baccharis pedunculata (Mill.) CabreraBaccharis trinervis Pers.Baltimora recta L.
Bartlettina chiriquensis R.M. King & H. Rob.Bartlettina maxonii (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Bartlettina platyphylla (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Bartlettina prionophylla (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Bidens bipinnata L. var. cynapiifolia (Kunth) M. GómezBidens boquetiensis Roseman
Bidens ostruthioides (DC.) Sch. Bip. var. costaricensis (Benth.) SherffBidens pilosa L.Bidens reptans (L.) G. Don
Bidens riparia KunthBidens triplinervia KunthBlumea viscosa (Mill.) V.M. Badillo
Brickellia argyrolepis B.L. Rob.Brickellia diffusa (Vahl) A. GrayCacalia parasitica Schultz-Bip. ex A. Braun(syn)
Calea jamaicensis (L.) L.Calea pittieri B.L. Rob. & Greenm.(syn)Calea prunifolia Kunth(syn)
Calyptocarpus wendlandii Sch. Bip.Centratherum punctatum Cass.Chaptalia nutans (L.) Pol.
Chaptalia runcinata KunthChloracantha spinosa (Benth.) G.L. Nesom var. strictospinosa S.D. Sundb.Chromolaena ivifolia (L.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Chromolaena laevigata (Lam.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Chromolaena odorata (L.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke
Chrysanthellum americanum (L.) Vatke var. integrifolium (Steetz) Alexander(syn)Chrysanthellum integrifolium SteetzChrysanthemum leucanthemum L.(syn)
Chrysanthemum parthenium (L.) Bernh.(syn)Cirsium mexicanum DC.Cirsium subcoriaceum (Less.) Sch. Bip.
Clibadium anceps Greenm.Clibadium appressipilum S.F. Blake(syn)Clibadium asperum (Aubl.) DC.(syn)
Clibadium caudatum S.F. Blake(syn)Clibadium eggersii Hieron.Clibadium glomeratum Greenm.
Clibadium grandifolium S.F. BlakeClibadium leiocarpum SteetzClibadium pilonicum Stuessy(syn)
Clibadium pittieri Greenm.(syn)Clibadium sessile S.F. BlakeClibadium subauriculatum Stuessy(syn)
Clibadium surinamense L.Clibadium sylvestre (Aubl.) Baill.Condylidium iresinoides (Kunth) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Conyza apurensis Kunth(syn)Conyza bonariensis (L.) CronquistConyza canadensis (L.) Cronquist
Conyza chilensis Spreng.(syn)Conyza laevigata (Rich.) PruskiConyza primulifolia (Lam.) Cuatrec. & Lourteig
Conyza schiedeana (Less.) CronquistCosmos caudatus KunthCosmos crithmifolius Kunth
Cosmos gracilis Sherff(syn)Cosmos sulphureus Cav.Critonia billbergiana (Beurl.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Critonia daleoides DC.Critonia morifolia (Mill.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Critonia wilburii R.M. King & H. Rob.
Critoniopsis triflosculosa (Kunth) H. Rob.Cyanthillium cinereum (L.) H. Rob.Dahlia imperialis Roezl ex Ortgies
Dahlia pinnata Cav.Decachaeta thieleana (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob.Delilia biflora (L.) Kuntze
Diplostephium costaricense S.F. BlakeDresslerothamnus angustiradiatus (T.M. Barkley) H. Rob.Dresslerothamnus peperomioides H. Rob.
Dyssodia montana (Benth.) A. GrayEclipta alba (L.) Hassk.(syn)Eclipta prostrata (L.) L.
Eirmocephala brachiata (Benth.) H. Rob.Elaphandra bicornis StrotherElephantopus angustifolius Sw.
Elephantopus dilatatus GleasonElephantopus mollis KunthEleutheranthera ruderalis (Sw.) Sch. Bip.
Emilia coccinea (Sims) G. DonEmilia sonchifolia (L.) DC.Erato costaricensis E. Moran & V.A. Funk
Erechtites hieraciifolius (L.) Raf. ex DC.Erechtites hieraciifolius (L.) Raf. ex DC. var. cacalioides (Fisch. ex Spreng.) Griseb.(syn)Erechtites valerianifolius (Link ex Spreng.) DC.
Erigeron annuus (L.) Pers.Erigeron chiriquensis Standl.(syn)Erigeron cuneifolius DC.
Erigeron karvinskianus DC.Erigeron maxonii S.F. Blake(syn)Eupatorium barclayanum Benth.(syn)
Eupatorium billbergianum Beurl.(syn)Eupatorium chiriquense B.L. Rob.(syn)Eupatorium elatum Steetz(syn)
Eupatorium maxonii B.L. Rob.(syn)Eupatorium odoratum L.(syn)Eupatorium stenolepis Steetz(syn)
Fleischmannia allenii R.M. King & H. Rob.Fleischmannia capillipes (Benth.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Fleischmannia chiriquensis R.M. King & H. Rob.
Fleischmannia coibensis S. DíazFleischmannia croatii R.M. King & H. Rob.Fleischmannia hammelii H. Rob.
Fleischmannia hymenophylla (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob.Fleischmannia microstemon (Cass.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Fleischmannia misera (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Fleischmannia panamensis R.M. King & H. Rob.Fleischmannia pratensis (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob.Fleischmannia sideritidis (Benth.) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Fleischmannia sinclairii (Benth.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Fleischmannia tysonii R.M. King & H. Rob.Galinsoga quadriradiata Ruiz & Pav.
Galinsoga urticaefolia (Kunth) Benth.(syn)Gamochaeta americanum (Mill.) Wedd.Garcilassa rivularis Poepp.
Gerbera jamesonii AdlamGilibertia sessiliflora Standl. & A.C. Sm.(syn)Gilibertia stenodonta Standl.(syn)
Gnaphaliothamnus costaricensis G.L. NesomGnaphalium americanum Mill.(syn)Gnaphalium attenuatum DC.
Gnaphalium domingense Lam.Gnaphalium elegans KunthGnaphalium roseum Kunth
Gnaphalium subsericeum S.F. BlakeGongrostylus costaricensis (Kuntze) R.M. King & H. Rob.Gymnopsis vulcanica Steetz(syn)
Hebeclinium costaricense R.M. King & H. Rob.Hebeclinium knappiae R.M. King & H. Rob.Hebeclinium macrophyllum (L.) DC.
Hebeclinium reedii R.M. King & H. Rob.Helichrysum bracteatum (Vent.) AndrewsHeliopsis buphthalmoides (Jacq.) Dunal
Heterocondylus vitalbae (DC.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Hidalgoa ternata La Llave & Lex.Hieracium abscissum Less.
Hieracium gronovii L.Hieracium irasuense Benth.Hieracium maxonii S.F. Blake(syn)
Hieracium panamense S.F. Blake(syn)Hieracium sphagnicola S.F. BlakeHypochaeris radicata L.
Ichthyothere scandens S.F. BlakeIltisia echandiensis R.M. King & H. Rob.Iltisia repens S.F. Blake(syn)
Iogeton nowickeanus (D'Arcy) StrotherIsocarpha oppositifolia (L.) Cass. var. achyranthes (DC.) D.J. Keil & StuessyJaegeria hirta (Lag.) Less.
Jessea cooperi (Greenm.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec.Jessea megaphylla (Greenm.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec.Jungia ferruginea L. f.
Koanophyllon dukei R.M. King & H. Rob.Koanophyllon hylonoma (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Koanophyllon pittieri (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Koanophyllon solidaginoides (Kunth) R.M. King & H. Rob.Koanophyllon wetmorei (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Laestadia costaricensis S.F. Blake
Lagenophora minuscula Cuatrec.Lagenophora panamensis S.F. BlakeLasianthaea fruticosa (L.) K.M. Becker
Lasianthaea nowickeana D'Arcy(syn)Lepidaploa canescens (Kunth) H. Rob.Lepidaploa chiriquiensis (S.C. Keeley) H. Rob.
Lepidaploa tortuosa (L.) H. Rob.Leucanthemum vulgare Lam.Liabum bourgeaui Hieron.
Liabum megacephalum Sch. Bip.(syn)Liabum polyanthum Klatt(syn)Liabum sagittatum Sch. Bip.(syn)
Liabum valerii Standl.(syn)Lycoseris crocata (Bertol.) S.F. BlakeLycoseris latifolia (D. Don) Benth.(syn)
Lycoseris squarrosa Benth.(syn)Lycoseris triplinervia Less.Melampodium costaricense Stuessy
Melampodium divaricatum (Rich.) DC.Melampodium panamense Klatt(syn)Melampodium paniculatum Gardner
Melanthera angustifolia A. Rich.Melanthera aspera (Jacq.) Small var. aspera(syn)Melanthera aspera (Jacq.) Small var. subhastata (O.E. Schulz) D'Arcy(syn)
Melanthera microphylla Steetz(syn)Melanthera nivea (L.) SmallMicrospermum repens (S.F. Blake) L.O. Williams
Mikania amblyolepis B.L. Rob.Mikania banisteriae DC.Mikania cordifolia (L. f.) Willd.
Mikania cristata B.L. Rob.Mikania gonzalezii B.L. Rob. & Greenm.Mikania guaco Bonpl.
Mikania hookeriana DC.Mikania houstoniana (L.) B.L. Rob.Mikania iltisii R.M. King & H. Rob.
Mikania leiostachya Benth.Mikania miconioides B.L. Rob.Mikania micrantha Kunth
Mikania panamensis B.L. Rob.(syn)Mikania parviflora (Aubl.) H. Karst.Mikania pittieri B.L. Rob.
Mikania psilostachya DC.Mikania tonduzii B.L. Rob.Mikania tysonii R.M. King & H. Rob.
Mikania wedelii W.C. Holmes & McDaniel(syn)Mikania zonensis R.M. King & H. Rob.Milleria quinqueflora L.
Montanoa hibiscifolia Benth.Munnozia senecionidis Benth.Neomirandea allenii R.M. King & H. Rob.
Neomirandea araliifolia (Less.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Neomirandea arthodes (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Neomirandea chiriquensis R.M. King & H. Rob.
Neomirandea croatii R.M. King & H. Rob.Neomirandea eximia (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Neomirandea folsomiana M.O. Dillon & D'Arcy
Neomirandea homogama (Hieron.) H. Rob. & BrettellNeomirandea panamensis R.M. King & H. Rob.Neomirandea parasitica (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob.
Neomirandea pseudopsoralea R.M. King & H. Rob.Neomirandea standleyi (B.L. Rob.) R.M. King & H. Rob.Neomirandea tenuipes R.M. King & H. Rob.
Neomirandea ternata R.M. King & H. Rob.Neurolaena lobata (L.) Cass.Oblivia mikanioides (Britton) Strother
Oligactis valerii (Standl.) H. Rob. & BrettelOligactis volubilis (Kunth) Cass.Oliganthes discolor (Kunth) Sch. Bip.(syn)
Onoseris onoseroides (Kunth) B.L. Rob.Oyedaea verbesinoides DC.Pacourina cirsiifolia Kunth(syn)
Pacourina edulis Aubl.Parthenium hysterophorus L.Pectis bonplandiana Kunth
Pectis elongata Kunth var. floribunda (A. Rich.) D.J. KeilPectis elongata Kunth var. oerstediana (Rydb.) D.J. KeilPectis linifolia L. var. linifolia
Pectis multiflosculosa (DC.) Sch. Bip.Pectis prostrata Cav.Pectis swartziana Less.(syn)
Pentacalia andicola (Turcz.) Cuatrec.Pentacalia firmipes (Greenm.) Cuatrec.Pentacalia parasitica (Hemsl.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec
Pentacalia phanerandra (Cufod.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec.Pentacalia streptothamna (Greenm. ex Standl.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec.Pentacalia wilburii H. Rob.
Piptocarpha chontalensis Baker(syn)Piptocarpha poeppigiana (DC.) BakerPiqueria trinervia Cav.
Pluchea carolinensis (Jacq.) G. DonPluchea odorata (L.) Cass.Pollalesta discolor (Kunth) Aristeg.
Polyanthina nemorosa (Klatt) R.M. King & H. Rob.Polymnia maculata Cav.(syn)Porophyllum ruderale (Jacq.) Cass. var. macrocephalum (DC.) Cronquist
Porophyllum ruderale (Jacq.) Cass. var. ruderalePseudelephantopus spicatus (Juss. ex Aubl.) C.F. BakerPseudelephantopus spiralis (Less.) Cronquist
Pseudogynoxys boquetensis (Standl.) B.L. Turner(syn)Pseudogynoxys chenopodioides (Kunth) CabreraPseudogynoxys cumingii (Benth.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec.
Pterocaulon virgatum (L.) DC.Riencourtia latifolia GardnerRolandra fruticosa (L.) Kuntze
Roldana heterogama (Hemsl.) H. Rob. & BrettellRumfordia guatemalensis (J.M. Coult.) S.F. BlakeRumfordia polymnioides Greenm.(syn)
Sabazia sarmentosa Less. var. papposa (S.F. Blake) CanneSabazia triangularis S.F. Blake var. triangularis S.F. Blake(syn)Sabazia triangularis S.F. Blake var. papposa S.F. Blake(syn)
Salmea scandens (L.) DC.Schistocarpha croatii H. Rob.Schistocarpha eupatorioides (Fenzl) Kuntze
Schistocarpha oppositifolia (Kuntze) Rydb.(syn)Sciadocephala dressleri R.M. King & H. Rob.Sclerocarpus divaricatus (Benth.) Benth. ex Hemsl.
Senecio angustiradiatus T.M. Barkley(syn)Senecio arborescens Steetz(syn)Senecio boquetensis Standl.(syn)
Senecio confusus Britten(syn)Senecio cooperi Greenm.(syn)Senecio heterogamus (Benth.) Hemsl.(syn)
Senecio megaphyllus Greenm.(syn)Senecio oerstedianus Benth.Senecio parasiticus Hemsl.(syn)
Senecio valerianifolius Link ex Spreng.(syn)Sigesbeckia jorullensis KunthSimsia foetida (Cav.) S.F. Blake var. panamensis (H. Rob. & Brettell) D.M. Spooner
Simsia panamensis H. Rob. & Brettell(syn)Sinclairia discolor Hook. & Arn.Sinclairia polyantha (Klatt) Rydb.
Sonchus asper (L.) HillSonchus oleraceus L.Sphagneticola trilobata (L.) Pruski
Spilanthes alba L'Hér.(syn)Spilanthes diffusa Poepp. & Endl.(syn)Spilanthes oppositifolia (Lam.) D'Arcy(syn)
Spilanthes paniculata Wall. ex DC.(syn)Spilanthes urens Jacq.Spiracantha cornifolia Kunth
Stevia caracasana DC.Stevia lucida Lag.Stevia ovata Willd.
Stevia triflora DC.Struchium sparganophorum (L.) KuntzeSynedrella nodiflora (L.) Gaertn.
Tagetes erecta L.Tagetes filifolia Lag.Tagetes microglossa Benth.
Talamancalia boquetensis (Standl.) H. Rob. & Cuatrec.Tanacetum parthenium (L.) Sch. Bip.Taraxacum officinale Weber ex F.H. Wigg.
Telanthophora arborescens (Steetz) H. Rob. & BrettellTessaria integrifolia Ruiz & Pav.Tilesia baccata (L.) Pruski
Tithonia diversifolia (Hemsl.) A. GrayTithonia longiradiata (Bertol) S.F. BlakeTithonia rotundifolia (Mill.) S.F. Blake
Trichospira verticillata (L.) S.F. BlakeTridax procumbens L.Trixis inula Crantz
Tuberostylis rhizophorae SteetzUnxia camphorata L. f.Unxia digyna Steetz(syn)
Verbesina baruensis Hammel & D'ArcyVerbesina fuscasiccans (D'Arcy) D'ArcyVerbesina gigantea Jacq.
Verbesina guatemalensis B.L. Rob. & Greenm.Verbesina lanata B.L. Rob. & Greenm.Verbesina oerstediana Benth.
Verbesina sublobata Benth.Verbesina turbacensis KunthVernonanthura cocleana (S.C. Keeley) H. Rob.
Vernonanthura patens (Kunth) H. Rob.Vernonia brachiata Benth.(syn)Vernonia canescens Kunth(syn)
Vernonia chiriquiensis S.C. Keeley(syn)Vernonia cinerea (L.) Less.(syn)Vernonia cocleana S.C. Keeley(syn)
Vernonia patens Kunth(syn)Vernonia seemanniana Steetz(syn)Vernonia tortuosa (L.) S.F. Blake(syn)
Vernonia triflosculosa Kunth(syn)Viguiera cordata (Hook. & Arn.) D'ArcyViguiera sylvatica Klatt
Viguiera tenuis A. GrayWedelia acapulcensis Kunth var. parviceps (S.F. Blake) StrotherWedelia calycina Rich.
Wedelia filipes Hemsl.Wedelia fuscasiccans D'Arcy(syn)Wedelia inconstans D'Arcy(syn)
Wedelia iners (S.F. Blake) StrotherWedelia keatingii D'Arcy(syn)Wedelia parviceps S.F. Blake(syn)
Wedelia trilobata (L.) Hitchc.(syn)Werneria nubigena KunthWestoniella lanuginosa Cuatrec.
Wulffia baccata (L.) Kuntze(syn)Youngia japonica (L.) DC.Zexmenia frutescens (Mill.) S.F. Blake(syn)
Zexmenia mikanioides (Britton) S.F. Blake var. australis (S.F. Blake) R.L. Hartm. & Stuessy(syn)Zexmenia virgulta KlattZinnia elegans Jacq.(syn)