Arecaceae

Géneros: 
Acrocomia panamensis L.H. Bailey(syn)Aiphanes aculeata Willd.Aiphanes fuscopubens L.H. Bailey(syn)
Aiphanes hirsuta Burret subsp. hirsutaAiphanes minima (Gaertn.) BurretAsterogyne martiana (H. Wendl.) H. Wendl. ex Hemsl.
Astrocaryum alatum H.F. LoomisAstrocaryum confertum H. Wendl. ex BurretAstrocaryum standleyanum L.H. Bailey
Attalea allenii H.E. MooreAttalea butyracea (Mutis ex L. f.) Wess. Boer.(syn)Attalea iguadummat de Nevers
Attalea rostrata Oerst.Bactris alleniana L.H. Bailey(syn)Bactris augustinea L.H. Bailey(syn)
Bactris aureodrupa L.H. Bailey(syn)Bactris baileyana H.E. Moore(syn)Bactris balanoidea (Oerst.) H. Wendl.(syn)
Bactris barronis L.H. BaileyBactris caudata H. Wendl. ex BurretBactris charnleyae de Nevers, A.J. Hend. & Grayum
Bactris coloniata L.H. BaileyBactris coloradonis L.H. BaileyBactris dianeura Burret
Bactris divisicupula L.H. Bailey(syn)Bactris fuscopina L.H. Bailey(syn)Bactris gasipaes Kunth var. gasipaes
Bactris glandulosa Oerst. var. baileyana (H.E. Moore) de NeversBactris glandulosa Oerst. var. glandulosaBactris gracilior Burret
Bactris guineensis (L.) H.E. MooreBactris hondurensis Standl.Bactris kunorum de Nevers & Grayum
Bactris major Jacq. var. majorBactris maraja Mart. var. marajaBactris minor Jacq.(syn)
Bactris neomilitaris de Nevers & A.J. Hend.Bactris oraria L.H. Bailey(syn)Bactris panamensis de Nevers & Grayum
Bactris paula L.H. Bailey(syn)Bactris pilosa H. Karst.Bactris superior L.H. Bailey(syn)
Calyptrogyne allenii (L.H. Bailey) de Nevers subsp. alleniiCalyptrogyne allenii (L.H. Bailey) de Nevers subsp. centralis A.J. Hend.Calyptrogyne anomala de Nevers & A.J. Hend.
Calyptrogyne coloradensis A.J. Hend.Calyptrogyne condensata (L.H. Bailey) Wess. BoerCalyptrogyne costatifrons (L.H. Bailey) de Nevers subsp. costatifrons
Calyptrogyne costatifrons (L.H. Bailey) de Nevers subsp. occidentalis A.J. Hend.Calyptrogyne costatifrons (L.H. Bailey) de Nevers subsp. dariensis A.J. Hend.Calyptrogyne fortunensis A.J. Hend.
Calyptrogyne kunorum de NeversCalyptrogyne panamensis A.J. Hend. subsp. panamensisCalyptrogyne panamensis A.J. Hend. subsp. centralis A.J. Hend.
Calyptrogyne panamensis A.J. Hend. subsp. tutensis A.J. Hend.Calyptrogyne panamensis A.J. Hend. subsp. occidentalis A.J. Hend.Calyptrogyne pubescens de Nevers
Calyptrogyne sanblasensis A.J. Hend.Calyptrogyne sarapiquensis H. Wendl.(syn)Calyptrogyne trichostachys Burret
Calyptrogyne tutensis A.J. Hend.Catoblastus radiatus (O.F. Cook & Doyle) Burret(syn)Chamaedorea allenii L.H. Bailey
Chamaedorea amabilis H. Wendl. ex DammerChamaedorea anemophila HodelChamaedorea arenbergiana H. Wendl.
Chamaedorea brachyclada H. Wendl.Chamaedorea coclensis L.H. Bailey(syn)Chamaedorea concolor Mart.(syn)
Chamaedorea correae Hodel & N.W. UhlChamaedorea costaricana Oerst.Chamaedorea dammeriana Burret
Chamaedorea deckeriana (Klotzsch) Hemsl.Chamaedorea deneversiana Grayum & HodelChamaedorea falcaria L.H. Bailey(syn)
Chamaedorea flavovirens H. Wendl.(syn)Chamaedorea geonomiformis H. Wendl.Chamaedorea guntheriana Hodel & N.W. Uhl
Chamaedorea hageniorum L.H. Bailey(syn)Chamaedorea latipinna L.H. Bailey(syn)Chamaedorea linearia L.H. Bailey(syn)
Chamaedorea lucidifrons L.H. BaileyChamaedorea microphylla H. Wendl.Chamaedorea murriensis Galeano
Chamaedorea pacaya Oerst.(syn)Chamaedorea pinnatifrons (Jacq.) Oerst.Chamaedorea pittieri L.H. Bailey
Chamaedorea ponderosa HodelChamaedorea pumila H. Wendl. ex DammerChamaedorea pygmaea H. Wendl.
Chamaedorea recurvata HodelChamaedorea robertii Hodel & N.W. UhlChamaedorea rossteniorum Hodel, G. Herrera & Cascante
Chamaedorea scheryi L.H. BaileyChamaedorea seibertii L.H. Bailey(syn)Chamaedorea serpens Hodel(syn)
Chamaedorea stenocarpa Standl. & Steyerm.(syn)Chamaedorea subjectifolia HodelChamaedorea sullivaniorum Hodel & N.W. Uhl(syn)
Chamaedorea tepejilote Liebm. ex Mart.Chamaedorea terryorum Standl.(syn)Chamaedorea verecunda Grayum & Hodel
Chamaedorea warscewiczii H. Wendl.Chamaedorea wedeliana L.H. Bailey(syn)Chamaedorea wendlandiana (Oerst.) Hemsl.(syn)
Chamaedorea woodsoniana L.H. BaileyCocos nucifera L.Colpothrinax aphanopetala R. Evans
Corozo oleifera (Kunth) L.H. Bailey(syn)Cryosophila albida Bartlett(syn)Cryosophila bartletii R. Evans
Cryosophila guagara P.H. AllenCryosophila kalbreyeri (Dammer ex Burret) Dahlgren subsp. kalbreyeriCryosophila warscewiczii (H. Wendl.) Bartlett
Desmoncus isthmius L.H. Bailey(syn)Desmoncus orthacanthos Mart.Dictyocaryum lamarckianum (Mart.) H. Wendl.
Dictyocaryum platysepalum Burret(syn)Dypsis lutescens (H. Wendl.) Beentje & J. Dransf.Elaeis guineensis Jacq.
Elaeis oleifera (Kunth) Cortés ex PrainEuterpe macrospadix Oerst.(syn)Euterpe oleracea Mart.
Euterpe panamensis Burret(syn)Euterpe precatoria Mart. var. longevaginata (Mart.) A.J. Hend.Euterpe roseospadix L.H. Bailey(syn)
Geonoma allenii L.H. Bailey(syn)Geonoma binervia Oerst.(syn)Geonoma calyptrogynoidea Burret
Geonoma concinnoidea A.J. Hend. subsp. concinnoideaGeonoma concinnoidea A.J. Hend. subsp. coclensis A.J. Hend.Geonoma concinnoidea A.J. Hend. subsp. jefensis A.J. Hend.
Geonoma condensata L.H. Bailey(syn)Geonoma congesta H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. congestaGeonoma costatifrons L.H. Bailey(syn)
Geonoma cuneata H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. cuneataGeonoma cuneata H. Wendl. ex Spruce var. gracilis (H. Wendl. ex Spruce) Skov ex Govaerts & J. Dransf.(syn)Geonoma cuneata H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. procumbens (H. Wendl. ex Spruce) A.J. Hend.
Geonoma cuneata H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. indivisa A.J. Hend.Geonoma cuneata H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. minor A.J. Hend.Geonoma deneversii A.J. Hend.
Geonoma deversa (Poit.) Kunth subsp. deversaGeonoma edulis H. Wendl.(syn)Geonoma epetiolata H.E. Moore
Geonoma gracilis H. Wendl. ex Spruce(syn)Geonoma hugonis Grayum & de NeversGeonoma interrupta (Ruiz & Pav.) Mart. var. magnifica
Geonoma lehmannii Dammer ex Burret subsp. corrugata A.J. Hend.Geonoma longivaginata H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. longivaginataGeonoma longivaginata H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. copensis A.J. Hend.
Geonoma longivaginata H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. sanblasensis A.J. Hend.Geonoma longivaginata H. Wendl. ex Spruce subsp. vallensis A.J. Hend.Geonoma monospatha de Nevers
Geonoma mooreana de Nevers & GrayumGeonoma obovata H. Wendl. ex Spruce(syn)Geonoma orbignyana Mart. subsp. hoffmanniana (H. Wendl. ex Spruce) A.J. Hend.
Geonoma pinnatifrons Willd. subsp. binervia (Oerst.) A.J. Hend.Geonoma pinnatifrons Willd. subsp. mexicana (Liebm. ex Mart.) A.J. Hend.Geonoma procumbens H. Wendl. ex Spruce(syn)
Geonoma seleri Burret(syn)Geonoma talamancana GrayumGeonoma triandra (Burret) Wess. Boer
Geonoma undata Klotzsch subsp. undataGeonoma undata Klotzsch subsp. edulis (H. Wendl. ex Spruce) A.J. Hend.Geonoma undata Klotzsch subsp. tacarcunensis A.J. Hend.
Hyospathe concinna Moore(syn)Hyospathe elegans Mart.Hyospathe lehmannii Burret(syn)
Hyospathe simplex Burret(syn)Iriartea corneto (H. Karst.) H. Wendl.(syn)Iriartea deltoidea Ruiz & Pav.
Iriartea gigantea H. Wendl.(syn)Jessenia bataua (Mart.) Burret(syn)Malortiea simplex H. Wendl.(syn)
Manicaria saccifera Gaertn.Neonicholsonia georgei Dammer(syn)Neonicholsonia watsonii Dammer
Oenocarpus bataua Mart. var. batauaOenocarpus mapora H. Karst.Oenocarpus panamanus L.H. Bailey(syn)
Pelagodoxa henryana Becc.Pholidostachys dactyloides H.E. MoorePholidostachys kalbreyeri H. Wendl. ex Burret
Pholidostachys pulchra H. Wendl. ex BurretPhytelephas brachelus O.F. Cook(syn)Phytelephas brevipes O.F. Cook(syn)
Phytelephas pittieri O.F. Cook(syn)Phytelephas seemannii O.F. CookPrestoea acuminata (Willd.) H.E. Moore var. acuminata
Prestoea allenii H.E. Moore(syn)Prestoea darienensis A.J. Hend.(syn)Prestoea decurrens (H. Wendl. ex Burret) H.E. Moore
Prestoea ensiformis (Ruiz & Pav.) H.E. MoorePrestoea integrifolia de Nevers & A.J. Hend.(syn)Prestoea longepetiolata (Oerst.) H.E. Moore var. longepetiolata
Prestoea longepetiolata (Oerst.) H.E. Moore var. roseospadix (L.H. Bailey) A.J. Hend. & GaleanoPrestoea pubens H.E. Moore var. semispicata (de Nevers & A.J. Hend.) A.J. Hend. & GaleanoPrestoea roseospadix (L.H. Bailey) H.E. Moore(syn)
Prestoea sejuncta L.H. Bailey(syn)Prestoea semispicata de Nevers & A.J. Hend.(syn)Pritchardia pacifica Seem. & H. Wendl.
Pyrenoglyphis superior (L.H. Bailey) Burret(syn)Raphia taedigera (Mart.) Mart.Reinhardtia gracilis (H. Wendl.) Drude ex Dammer
Reinhardtia koschnyana (H. Wendl. & Dammer) BurretReinhardtia simplex (H. Wendl.) Drude ex DammerRoystonea oleracea (Jacq.) O.F. Cook
Roystonea regia (Kunth) O.F. CookSabal allenii L.H. Bailey(syn)Sabal mauritiiformis (H. Karst.) Griseb. & H. Wendl.
Scheelea zonensis L.H. Bailey(syn)Serenoa repens (W. Bartram) SmallSocratea durissima (Oerst.) H. Wendl.(syn)
Socratea exorrhiza (Mart.) H. Wendl.Synechanthus warscewiczianus H. Wendl.Welfia georgii H. Wendl. ex Burret(syn)
Welfia regia H. Wendl. ex AndréWettinia equalis (O.F. Cook & Doyle) R. BernalWettinia panamensis R. Bernal(syn)
Wettinia quinaria (O.F. Cook & Doyle) BurretWettinia radiata (Cook & Doyle) R. BernalWoodsonia scheryi L.H. Bailey(syn)